VAT 01351171002 - Argentario Golf Resort & Spa © 2017

Privacy Argentario Golf Resort & Spa

Hotel in Porto Ercole - Tuscany
0/6

Privacy

Legal details:

Edilmarina Srl
Piazzale Facchinetti 4 – 58019 Porto Santo Stefano (GR)
C.F. 05073000589 – P.IVA 01351171002
Registered to: Reg. Impr. Di Roma
Registration number: RM478161
Capital: Euro 11.258,00

 

We are committed to addressing the privacy concerns of all users of this website, as disciplined by Italian Law 196/03. The following statement is to inform users of our privacy principles and guidelines. By using this website you ackowneldge and accept this privacy statement.

Edilmarina Srl collects personal information from visitors to this web site through the use of enquiry and reservation forms and every time you e-mail us your details. We also collect information automatically about your visit to our web site. You may also provide Edilmarina Srl personal information using the Internet. Edilmarina Srl may use this information to contact you, by e-mail or other methods. This information may be used, for example, to inform you of special promotions from Edilmarina Srl. You may unsubscribe at any point by emailing to newsletter@argentarioresort.it or directly from within the emails you receive.

Edilmarina Srl respects your right of privacy. If you tell us that you do not wish to have this information used we will respect your wishes. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to the capture, storage and use of personal information please contact newsletter@argentarioresort.it .

Material on this website is protected by copyright which is owned by Edilmarina Srl. Users may view, print and download the contents for personal use only and the contents must not be used for any commercial purposes without the permission of Edilmarina Srl.

Edilmarina Srl’s web site may contain links to other web sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of these web sites. Any links to other web sites does not mean that Edilmarina Srl endorses or accepts any responsibility for that site.

Given that the Internet is a global environment, using the Internet to collect and process personal data necessarily involves the transmission of data on an international basis. Therefore, by browsing this web site and communicating electronically with us you acknowledge and agree to our processing of personal data in this way.

If you have any questions about this privacy statement or privacy concerns please contact us at newsletter@argentarioresort.it

Yandex.Metrica